Ada Lovelace
Ada has future sight, she is able to know details about the future condition of an object when she is close to it.
Get to know
Raised in a small town in England Ada was often ill in her childhood. The tale remains unconfirmed but it is said that during one bout of illness she gained her superpowers. , Suddenly facing rejection, she ran away and lived alone working as a fortune teller in The region of Ockham in England. Charles convinced Ada to join Team Remarkablz and she was the first Remarkablz to learn of the planned invasion of Earth by the extraterritorial Malwares and forewarned Team Remarkablz of the coming dangers.
Real name
Augusta Ada King, Countess of Lovelace

Occupation
Mathematician

Additional information
The Analytical Engine was thought of as the first computer, Ada was interested in the machine and described how codes could be created for the device to handle letters and symbols.
Ada's Card Explained
Ada was the child of poet Lord Byron. She had an unusual upbringing for the time and was taught mathematics and science. She became a gifted mathematician. Ada is considered to have written instructions for the first computer program in the 1800s. She died of uterine cancer in 1852 at the age of 36.
FIND OUT MORE >>>
FEATURES IN >>>
What's Computer Programming
Ada is wearing a similar dress and headband to the watercolour portrait of 1840
When Ada was 17, she met Charles Babbage, an inventor and mathematician. Babbage served as a mentor to Ada.
Ada liked to gamble. It is said that she lost more than £3,000 on horses, a lot of money at that time.
Enchantress of Numbers...
Seer of the Future...
Made on
Tilda